Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge
January 26th-27th 2024 216 Fort Washington Avenue, College, Pro (Reserved Seats Her, 10032, United States
Report
Block
107 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2001 - (1 articles)
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (17 articles)
2015 - (21 articles)
2016 - (30 articles)
2017 - (24 articles)
2018 - (20 articles)
2019 - (22 articles)
2020 - (11 articles)
2022 - (9 articles)
2023 - (6 articles)
2024 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
17
All
17
Friday Notebook: Highlights from the Armory Collegiate Invitational
Feb 8th 2014, 10:19am
Baker takes a stab at 600, four US#1s come at Armory Collegiate - 2014 DyeStat
Feb 8th 2014, 5:06am
Distance Event Recap: Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR
Feb 8th 2014, 3:27am
2014 Results - Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR
Feb 7th 2014, 3:36pm
2/7-8/14 - Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR LIVE Webcast Info
Feb 6th 2014, 11:08pm
University of Kansas Track and Field Jayhawks Journey to Big Apple for Armory Collegiate Invite
Feb 6th 2014, 6:43pm
«
2
»
Search
2014 Results - Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR
Published by
ArmoryTrack.org
Feb 7th 2014, 3:36pm
Comments
Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR
Feb 7, 2014 to Feb 8, 2014
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory, The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama
Albany
American
American International
Antigua
Arizona
Arkansas
Arlington
Army
ASA College
Benjamin Cardozo
Bergen Catholic
Bethune-Cookman
Binghamton
Blacksburg
Boston College
Bowie State
Boys & Girls
Bronx
Bronxville
Brooks
Bryn Mawr
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
BYU
Cardinal O'Hara
Carleton University
CBA-Syracuse
Central Park Tra
Charleston Southern
Cheltenham
Cheyney U of PA
Cincinnati
Claflin
Clemson
Coastal Carolina
Colonie Central
Columbia
Columbia
Concord
Connecticut
Coppin State
Cornell
CS Los Angeles
CUNY Kingsborough
Delaware
Delaware State
Delaware Valley Charter
Delhi
Dewitt Clinton
Duke
East Stroudsburg
Essex County
Florida International
France
Freehold Township
George Mason
Georgetown
Great Valley
Hampton
Harvard
Holy Family
Howard
Iowa State
Kansas
Kennesaw State
Kentucky State
Lafayette
Laval
Lehigh
Lincoln U (PA)
Liverpool
Loyola (MD)
Manhattan
Maryland-Baltimore County
Maryland-Eastern Shore
McGill
McMurry University
Medgar Evers College Prep
Metuchen
Mississippi
Mississippi State
Missouri
Monmouth (NJ)
Monroe College
Montreal
Morgan State
Mount Olive
Mt Saint Michael
New Rochelle
New York Athlet
Newburgh Free
North Carolina
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina Central
Northwood (FL) U
Ohio State
Oklahoma
Ottawa (Canada)
Overbrook
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Paul Robeson-Human Services
Pearl River
Penncrest
Pittsburgh
Portland State
Prince George's
Princeton
Queens CUNY
QuickStars
Ramapo
Red Bank Catholic
Richmond
Rider
Rowan
Rutgers
Rutgers-Camden
Samuel J Tilden
Saskatchewan
Savannah State
Seton Hill
Sherbrooke
Shippensburg
South Carolina
South Florida
Speed Factor
St John's (NY)
Suffern
SuperMe Trac
Syracuse
Temple
Texas-San Antonio
The Citadel
Tiffin
Toronto
U Toronto TC
Unattached
Union Catholic Reg
Uniondale
US Army Prep School
Vanderbilt
Vermont
Villanova
Virginia Commonwealth
West Springfield
Wisconsin
York College (PA)
Youngstown State
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hester, Tevin
Clemson
06.60
nwi
1
2
Woodson, Markesh
Missouri
06.60
nwi
1
3
Miller, Jalen
Mississippi
06.62
nwi
1
4
Kee, Kendall
South Carolina
06.68
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Reggie
Clemson
06.70
nwi
1
6
Lawrence, Desmond
North Carolina A
06.72
nwi
1
7
Winfrey, Eric
South Carolina
06.76
nwi
1
8
Moore, Kailo
Mississippi
06.82
nwi
1
Mens 60m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hester, Tevin
Clemson
06.65
nwi
1
2
Woodson, Markesh
Missouri
06.66
nwi
3
4
Lewis, Reggie
Clemson
06.73
nwi
3
3
Lawrence, Desmond
North Carolina A
06.74
nwi
2
5
Kee, Kendall
South Carolina
06.75
nwi
1
6
Miller, Jalen
Mississippi
06.75
nwi
2
7
Winfrey, Eric
South Carolina
06.78
nwi
3
8
Moore, Kailo
Mississippi
06.79
nwi
2
9
Higgs, Alfred
South Florida
06.80
nwi
3
10
Hortelano-Roig, Bruno
Cornell
06.82
nwi
1
11
Vulgaire, Harold
Sherbrooke
06.83
nwi
1
12
Granger, Michael
Mississippi
06.83
nwi
2
13
Belcher, Christopher
Monroe College
06.83
nwi
1
14
Banks, Tremayne
Bethune-Cookman
06.85
nwi
2
15
Hopkins, Derrick
South Florida
06.85
nwi
3
16
Royster, Chris
South Carolina
06.88
nwi
3
17
Ezekoye, Andrew
Harvard
06.88
nwi
2
18
Griggs, Ricardo
Morgan State
06.89
nwi
1
19
Lewis, Chareif
South Florida
06.89
nwi
2
20
Smith, Shawn
Kansas
06.92
nwi
2
21
Johnson, Rozzie
Charleston South
06.94
nwi
3
22
Hamilton, Kenshard
Savannah State
06.95
nwi
2
23
Wilson, Damani
Harvard
06.95
nwi
1
24
Goodwin, Stephon
Tiffin
06.98
nwi
3
25
Alhasan, Mohammad
Arizona
06.98
nwi
1
26
Cabrera, Angelo
Bethune-Cookman
07.21
nwi
1
Mens 60m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodson, Markesh
Missouri
06.70
nwi
3
1
Lawrence, Desmond
North Carolina A
06.70
nwi
5
3
Hester, Tevin
Clemson
06.75
nwi
8
4
Kee, Kendall
South Carolina
06.75
nwi
6
5
Miller, Jalen
Mississippi
06.76
nwi
2
6
Winfrey, Eric
South Carolina
06.77
nwi
1
7
Lewis, Reggie
Clemson
06.78
nwi
4
9
Hortelano-Roig, Bruno
Cornell
06.78
nwi
1
10
Vulgaire, Harold
Sherbrooke
06.81
nwi
8
8
Granger, Michael
Mississippi
06.81
nwi
7
11
Banks, Tremayne
Bethune-Cookman
06.82
nwi
5
17
Moore, Kailo
Mississippi
06.83
nwi
1
12
Higgs, Alfred
South Florida
06.85
nwi
2
18
Royster, Chris
South Carolina
06.86
nwi
8
19
Johnson, Rozzie
Charleston South
06.87
nwi
5
13
Hamilton, Kenshard
Savannah State
06.88
nwi
6
13
Hopkins, Derrick
South Florida
06.88
nwi
7
15
Wilson, Damani
Harvard
06.88
nwi
4
25
Goodwin, Stephon
Tiffin
06.91
nwi
5
16
Belcher, Christopher
Monroe College
06.92
nwi
3
20
Ezekoye, Andrew
Harvard
06.92
nwi
4
21
Griggs, Ricardo
Morgan State
06.92
nwi
7
26
Lewis, Chareif
South Florida
06.92
nwi
1
27
Alhasan, Mohammad
Arizona
06.92
nwi
4
22
Cabrera, Angelo
Bethune-Cookman
06.93
nwi
3
28
Brantley, Jamaal
The Citadel
06.93
nwi
1
23
Smith, Shawn
Kansas
06.94
nwi
6
29
Cowie-Clarke, Haysean
Coppin State
06.94
nwi
7
24
Eaddy, Maurice
North Carolina A
06.95
nwi
2
30
Bermudez, Ryan
South Carolina
06.95
nwi
4
31
Johnson, Tikuan
Monroe College
06.96
nwi
5
32
Morris, Kareem
Albany
06.96
nwi
4
33
Leggett, Justin
Savannah State
06.96
nwi
8
34
Bailey, Romario
Vermont
06.99
nwi
7
34
Noble, Marquis
North Carolina A
06.99
nwi
3
36
Campbell, Khristian
Florida Internat
06.99
nwi
8
36
Hollimon, Tyler
Northwood (FL) U
06.99
nwi
2
38
Blake, Michael
Monroe College
06.99
nwi
6
39
Feagin, Jonathan
Seton Hill
06.99
nwi
7
40
Mitchell, Walter
George Mason
07.00
nwi
2
41
Charles, Fan Fan
BYU
07.03
nwi
6
42
Spencer, Javon
Maryland-Eastern
07.04
nwi
4
43
Marshall, Tony
Tiffin
07.04
nwi
8
44
Hubbard, Jalin
Northwood (FL) U
07.05
nwi
1
45
Dupree, Ahmier
Monmouth (NJ)
07.06
nwi
1
46
Uwaifo, Efe
Harvard
07.06
nwi
2
47
Chambers, Kenneth
Missouri
07.07
nwi
2
48
Kahana, Eric
Monmouth (NJ)
07.07
nwi
3
49
Harris III, Robert
Albany
07.08
nwi
7
50
Raymond, Ayodeji
George Mason
07.10
nwi
7
51
Smalls, DaQuan
George Mason
07.10
nwi
6
52
Penate, Walter
Monroe College
07.12
nwi
1
53
N'Doye, El-Hadj
McGill
07.14
nwi
3
54
Boateng, Christian
Morgan State
07.14
nwi
8
55
Cooper, Sean
Maryland-Baltimo
07.15
nwi
8
56
Sommers, Chris
Northwood (FL) U
07.17
nwi
5
57
Joseph, Serjunior
CUNY Kingsboroug
07.19
nwi
5
58
Paul, Alexander
Florida Internat
07.22
nwi
4
59
D'Jonkep, adrian
Coppin State
07.37
nwi
5
60
Tolbert, Darrius
Kentucky State
07.39
nwi
2
--
Eliphar, Alton
Florida Internat
FS
nwi
5
Mens 60m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lejeune, Aaron
Texas-San Antoni
06.91
nwi
1
2
Williams Jr., Donald
Albany
06.94
nwi
1
3
Allard, Dominic
Laval
06.95
nwi
1
4
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
06.95
nwi
1
5
Anderson, James
Mississippi Stat
06.99
nwi
1
6
Daniel, Rosen
Coppin State
07.00
nwi
1
7
Rooks, Rasmus
Kennesaw State
07.05
nwi
1
8
McClam, Joshua
North Carolina C
07.05
nwi
1
9
Carnegie, Chris
Army
07.10
nwi
1
Mens 60m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allard, Dominic
Laval
06.94
nwi
2
2
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
06.97
nwi
4
3
Lejeune, Aaron
Texas-San Antoni
06.99
nwi
5
4
McClam, Joshua
North Carolina C
07.00
nwi
6
5
Anderson, James
Mississippi Stat
07.02
nwi
6
6
Williams Jr., Donald
Albany
07.05
nwi
7
7
Carnegie, Chris
Army
07.06
nwi
2
8
Daniel, Rosen
Coppin State
07.06
nwi
5
9
Rooks, Rasmus
Kennesaw State
07.06
nwi
4
10
Davis, Delano
Essex County
07.07
nwi
1
11
Holmes, Daquan
American Interna
07.07
nwi
5
12
Lovelace, Tariq
Cheyney U of PA
07.08
nwi
2
13
Mitchel, Kalik
Cheyney U of PA
07.08
nwi
4
14
Singleton, Terrell
Kennesaw State
07.10
nwi
2
15
Prince, Sheldon
Portland State
07.11
nwi
4
16
Teemer, Jaymen
Albany
07.11
nwi
1
17
Turner, Kyle
BYU
07.12
nwi
4
18
Dorsey, Jeremy
Coppin State
07.12
nwi
6
19
Barthelmy, Shervon
American Interna
07.13
nwi
4
20
Smallwood, Desmond
Virginia Commonw
07.13
nwi
1
21
Dunbar, Victor
North Carolina C
07.15
nwi
5
22
Dalton, Chase
BYU
07.15
nwi
5
22
Wilkes, Jason
Army
07.15
nwi
3
24
Ford, Tyler
Maryland-Baltimo
07.17
nwi
6
25
Murphy, Bryan
Villanova
07.17
nwi
6
25
Hockman, Taylor
Seton Hill
07.17
nwi
4
27
Faribault, Gabriel
Laval
07.18
nwi
3
28
Rooks, Demetrius
Bethune-Cookman
07.19
nwi
7
29
Tingey, Drew
BYU
07.19
nwi
3
30
Arbido, Tim
Toronto
07.20
nwi
1
31
Kallay, Alimamy
Temple
07.21
nwi
5
32
Hay, Nolan
Oklahoma
07.22
nwi
4
33
Okeke, David
Delaware State
07.24
nwi
3
34
Beavers, Nick
Army
07.24
nwi
5
35
Gaul, Derek
Lehigh
07.24
nwi
1
36
Thompson, Vince
Villanova
07.24
nwi
3
37
Levert, Ernest
ASA College
07.26
nwi
3
38
Starrett, Declan
Columbia
07.26
nwi
3
39
Martineau, Brandyn
Ottawa (Canada)
07.27
nwi
7
40
Tiller, Micheal
Bethune-Cookman
07.30
nwi
7
41
Chu, Kyle
Vermont
07.32
nwi
2
42
Scarborough, Travis
Bowie State
07.33
nwi
5
43
Dailleboust, Luke
Ottawa (Canada)
07.36
nwi
6
44
Tyler, Brain
Bowie State
07.42
nwi
1
45
Weirich, Joshua
BYU
07.43
nwi
6
46
Powell-Harris, Dorian
Kennesaw State
07.46
nwi
7
47
Koenig, Anderson
Vermont
07.46
nwi
6
48
Wilson, Terrell
Bronx
07.58
nwi
6
49
Parent, Tyler
Vermont
07.59
nwi
7
--
Hughes, Nigel
Kennesaw State
FS
nwi
2
Womens 60m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abraham, Ashlee
Ohio State
07.29
nwi
1
2
Williams, Regine
Arkansas
07.40
nwi
1
3
Evans, Gayon
Maryland-Eastern
07.41
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Mercedes
Maryland-Baltimo
07.41
nwi
1
5
Harrison, Shaina
Syracuse
07.41
nwi
1
6
Poston, Germe
Arizona
07.49
nwi
1
7
Whittle, Alicia
Kennesaw State
07.51
nwi
1
8
Ricketts, Ranee
Essex County
07.56
nwi
1
9
Sykes, Chesna
Ohio State
09.68
nwi
1
Womens 60m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sykes, Chesna
Ohio State
07.30
nwi
2
2
Abraham, Ashlee
Ohio State
07.32
nwi
3
4
Jackson, Mercedes
Maryland-Baltimo
07.41
nwi
3
3
Williams, Regine
Arkansas
07.42
nwi
1
5
Harrison, Shaina
Syracuse
07.43
nwi
1
6
Evans, Gayon
Maryland-Eastern
07.44
nwi
2
7
Poston, Germe
Arizona
07.48
nwi
1
10
Whittle, Alicia
Kennesaw State
07.49
nwi
1
8
Ricketts, Ranee
Essex County
07.49
nwi
3
11
Fountain, Whitney
Clemson
07.53
nwi
3
12
Bandy, Vashti
South Carolina
07.53
nwi
3
9
Barbian, Danielle
Harvard
07.53
nwi
2
13
Lovely, Rikka
St John's (NY)
07.54
nwi
1
14
Johnson, Tristie
Bethune-Cookman
07.55
nwi
3
15
Oliver, Javianne
North Carolina
07.57
nwi
3
16
Iheukwumere, Marvellous
Columbia
07.58
nwi
3
17
Keys, Alisha
Kansas
07.59
nwi
3
18
Jackson, Cam'ree
Florida Internat
07.62
nwi
2
19
Haynes, Jillian
Albany
07.63
nwi
2
20
Bouyer, Kennadi
Mississippi
07.63
nwi
1
21
Reid, Breonca
Bethune-Cookman
07.63
nwi
2
22
Taylor, Taranisha
Pittsburgh
07.64
nwi
2
23
Cooper, Asia
Mississippi
07.65
nwi
1
24
Conley, Sydney
Kansas
07.67
nwi
2
25
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
07.72
nwi
2
--
Valentine, Tianna
Kansas
FS
nwi
1
Womens 60m Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abraham, Ashlee
Ohio State
07.31
nwi
1
2
Sykes, Chesna
Ohio State
07.34
nwi
4
3
Williams, Regine
Arkansas
07.41
nwi
7
4
Harrison, Shaina
Syracuse
07.42
nwi
3
5
Barbian, Danielle
Harvard
07.48
nwi
5
8
Evans, Gayon
Maryland-Eastern
07.48
nwi
4
9
Poston, Germe
Arizona
07.50
nwi
3
10
Valentine, Tianna
Kansas
07.51
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Mercedes
Maryland-Baltimo
07.51
nwi
6
15
Whittle, Alicia
Kennesaw State
07.52
nwi
3
22
Lovely, Rikka
St John's (NY)
07.54
nwi
3
7
Johnson, Tristie
Bethune-Cookman
07.54
nwi
2
11
Taylor, Taranisha
Pittsburgh
07.56
nwi
7
12
Keys, Alisha
Kansas
07.56
nwi
5
13
Oliver, Javianne
North Carolina
07.57
nwi
2
14
Conley, Sydney
Kansas
07.57
nwi
6
16
Johnson, Ahty
South Carolina
07.58
nwi
2
17
Reid, Breonca
Bethune-Cookman
07.58
nwi
5
18
Fountain, Whitney
Clemson
07.59
nwi
6
23
Jackson, Cam'ree
Florida Internat
07.59
nwi
5
24
Ricketts, Ranee
Essex County
07.59
nwi
2
19
Bandy, Vashti
South Carolina
07.60
nwi
1
25
Iheukwumere, Marvellous
Columbia
07.60
nwi
6
26
Haynes, Jillian
Albany
07.61
nwi
5
27
Cooper, Asia
Mississippi
07.63
nwi
5
28
Stinson, Asia
Savannah State
07.63
nwi
2
20
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
07.64
nwi
7
29
Pedro, Adenike
Ohio State
07.64
nwi
3
30
Wood, Hannah
Kennesaw State
07.65
nwi
1
31
Shufford, Jenira
Hampton
07.65
nwi
1
21
Bouyer, Kennadi
Mississippi
07.67
nwi
4
32
Jones, Cessily
Oklahoma
07.68
nwi
7
33
Anderson, Taylor
Connecticut
07.68
nwi
2
34
Cernochova, Martina
Kennesaw State
07.69
nwi
7
35
Johnson, Varonica
Villanova
07.70
nwi
1
36
Smith-Jenkins, Deysha
Connecticut
07.70
nwi
6
37
Murphy, Alexis
South Carolina
07.71
nwi
4
38
Gowar, Arlene
BYU
07.72
nwi
6
39
Denmark, Teiara
Hampton
07.75
nwi
4
40
Scott, Aneesha
George Mason
07.76
nwi
7
41
Gordon, Morgan
Cincinnati
07.77
nwi
2
41
Hadley, Sabria
Clemson
07.77
nwi
7
43
Williams, Corrine
St John's (NY)
07.78
nwi
1
44
Green, Teyanna
Morgan State
07.78
nwi
7
45
Cunningham, Ashley
Columbia
07.79
nwi
5
46
Stevens, Chelsie
Missouri
07.79
nwi
3
47
Atcho, Sarah
Monroe College
07.82
nwi
7
48
Lee, Gabrielle
Coastal Carolina
07.83
nwi
6
49
Gardner, Cameron
Cincinnati
07.83
nwi
5
50
Davis, Aluntrea
Savannah State
07.88
nwi
1
51
Smalls, Domonique
Connecticut
07.95
nwi
3
52
Jean, Mulern
Charleston South
08.05
nwi
4
53
Fluellen, Phillicia
Florida Internat
08.15
nwi
3
54
Harden, Chantiel
CS Los Angeles
08.18
nwi
6
55
Smith, Alexis
Essex County
08.18
nwi
6
56
Craddock, Ashley
CS Los Angeles
08.28
nwi
2
Womens 60m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azie, Kimberly
Wisconsin
07.56
nwi
1
2
Hardy, Euricka
Mississippi Stat
07.57
nwi
1
3
Collinsworth, Ashley
Harvard
07.58
nwi
1
4
Settle, Genna
Portland State
07.64
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Kahlia
Albany
07.65
nwi
1
6
Slayton, Maileka
Kennesaw State
07.69
nwi
1
7
Keyes, Ashley
Syracuse
07.69
nwi
1
8
Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu
Sherbrooke
07.72
nwi
1
9
Simms, Baileh
Portland State
07.83
nwi
1
Womens 60m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azie, Kimberly
Wisconsin
07.64
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Kahlia
Albany
07.67
nwi
3
3
Collinsworth, Ashley
Harvard
07.69
nwi
11
4
Keyes, Ashley
Syracuse
07.69
nwi
9
5
Slayton, Maileka
Kennesaw State
07.70
nwi
3
6
Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu
Sherbrooke
07.70
nwi
1
7
Hardy, Euricka
Mississippi Stat
07.71
nwi
10
8
Settle, Genna
Portland State
07.73
nwi
8
10
Buchanan, Skylar
Howard
07.74
nwi
11
9
Simms, Baileh
Portland State
07.74
nwi
1
11
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
07.75
nwi
8
11
Roth, Sophie
Wisconsin
07.75
nwi
3
13
Jackson, Kadeidra
South Florida
07.75
nwi
11
14
Jensen, Katherine
BYU
07.78
nwi
10
15
Smith, Danielle
East Stroudsburg
07.78
nwi
9
16
De Carufel, Sarah
Ottawa (Canada)
07.78
nwi
6
17
Anu, Oriel
Florida Internat
07.80
nwi
1
18
Thompson, Symphony
Coastal Carolina
07.81
nwi
4
19
Everson, Aliyah
Ohio State
07.81
nwi
7
20
Adkins, Brittany
North Carolina C
07.84
nwi
2
21
Maduro, Ashlee
Albany
07.84
nwi
4
22
Collins, Latasha
St John's (NY)
07.85
nwi
2
23
Wynn, Krystal
Texas-San Antoni
07.85
nwi
2
24
Campbell, Cierra
Florida Internat
07.87
nwi
6
25
Caesar, Kalissa
Villanova
07.88
nwi
10
26
Toussaint, Mariah
Monmouth (NJ)
07.88
nwi
8
27
St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe
Laval
07.88
nwi
4
28
Washington, Keyunta
Texas-San Antoni
07.89
nwi
3
29
Jackson, Cecelia
Portland State
07.90
nwi
1
30
Williams, Shailah
Rowan
07.91
nwi
9
31
Peter, Carina
Virginia Commonw
07.92
nwi
5
32
St. Fleur, Bionca
Temple
07.92
nwi
1
33
Grasty, Nicole
Virginia Commonw
07.92
nwi
9
34
Alzola, Peli
Mississippi Stat
07.93
nwi
8
35
Baxter, Lauren
BYU
07.94
nwi
4
36
Deppen, Sylvia
Harvard
07.94
nwi
1
37
Phillip, D'Nique
Maryland-Baltimo
07.95
nwi
5
38
Unknown Athlete
Delaware
07.96
nwi
1
39
Crooke, Shenel
Morgan State
07.96
nwi
5
39
Anthony, Michelle
Albany
07.96
nwi
11
41
Epinger, Erika
CS Los Angeles
07.97
nwi
1
42
White, Adia
Portland State
07.97
nwi
7
43
Hatler, Katie
Lehigh
07.98
nwi
9
44
Hilaire-Lee, Verna
Virginia Commonw
07.98
nwi
9
45
Lewis, Maya
St John's (NY)
08.00
nwi
9
46
Frigon, Andreanne
Laval
08.03
nwi
5
47
Wallace, Lachelle
Monmouth (NJ)
08.06
nwi
10
48
Lewis, Sade
Delaware State
08.07
nwi
4
48
Lawrence, Nia
Rowan
08.07
nwi
10
50
Woodridge, Jade
Seton Hill
08.08
nwi
6
51
Wright, Greneshia
Texas-San Antoni
08.10
nwi
7
52
Lemere, Cori
Army
08.13
nwi
8
53
Johnson, Nailah
Maryland-Baltimo
08.14
nwi
6
53
Carpenter, Alijah
Kentucky State
08.14
nwi
6
55
Fernando, Shelani
Ottawa (Canada)
08.15
nwi
8
56
Coffey, Crishonda
Bowie State
08.16
nwi
10
57
Sims, Laticia
South Florida
08.17
nwi
5
58
Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah
Hampton
08.18
nwi
2
59
Rosenblum, Taylor
Vermont
08.19
nwi
8
60
Willis, LaTeshia
South Florida
08.25
nwi
3
61
Williams, Kiyana
CS Los Angeles
08.28
nwi
9
62
matos, Lexxus
Rowan
08.28
nwi
6
63
Mckenna, Kelsey
Richmond
08.32
nwi
11
64
Pastyrnak, Eileen
Loyola (MD)
08.33
nwi
7
65
Durham, Ruby
Coastal Carolina
08.34
nwi
5
66
Jacobs, Natalie
Lehigh
08.45
nwi
10
67
Nixon, Tonja
Bryn Mawr
08.46
nwi
11
68
Mazal, Zvia
Ottawa (Canada)
08.63
nwi
3
69
Ugarte, Isabela
Loyola (MD)
08.70
nwi
8
--
Davis, Kenyatta
Kentucky State
FS
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#armory-collegiate-invitational
#nyrr
More news
Distance Event Recap: Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR
2/7-8/14 - Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR LIVE Webcast Info
160 shares:
Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge
,
American International College Track and Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Massachusetts
,
American University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
,
Antigua
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
vonk23
My son ran in the 60 Hurdles(not championship). Where can I find video of his race. I see videos of the championships. I would like to see HIS race. Thank you!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Feb 9th 2014, 11:05pm
History for Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
151
3
277
2023
1
117
6
494
2022
1
123
9
616
2020
1
144
11
1050
2019
1
155
22
691
2018
1
289
20
686
2017
3
256
24
489
2016
1
283
30
794
2015
285
21
2386
2014
1
122
17
620
2013
2
11
8
160
2012
1
4
2
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
53
2
344
2009
1
8
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
47
2006
1
1
78
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
Show 20 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#armory-collegiate-invitational
#nyrr
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!